Our Staff

Staff for 2020

Administration/Office

Mr Craig Mainard                                                       Principal

Mr Michael Gilders                                                    Deputy Principal

Mrs Carmel Radziejewski                                          Manager Corporate Services

Mrs Kylie Della-Franca                                              School Officer

Classroom & Specialist Teachers

Kindergarten

Rm 16 – Group 1 (Mon – Wed)                                  Mrs Cath de Saran

Rm 16 – Group 2 (Wed – Fri)                                     Mrs Abby Kerr

Pre Primary, Rm 15                                                    Mrs Pam Westphal, Mrs Di Degli-Posti

Year 1, Room 1                                                           Mrs Jacintha Foote, Mrs Natalie AMos

Years 1 & 2, Room 3                                                  Ms Larissa Wake, Mrs Susan Haensel

Years 2 & 3, Room 4                                                  Mrs Tracey Giglia

Year 3, Room 6                                                           Ms Jennifer Russell, Mr Martin Levy

Year 4, Room 8                                                           Mrs Lee Eltringham, Mr Mike Gilders

Year 5, Room 12                                                         Mr Nathan Bushby

Year 6, Room 11                                                         Mr Josef Rayment

Mr Martin Levy                                                           Physical Education

Mrs Sally Gray                                                           Art

Priscilla Powell                                                          Music  (Wed, Fri)

Signorina Maria Siciliano                                           LOTE Italian (Wed/ Thurs)

 

Special Programs

Mrs Sandy Fields                                                        Pre-Kindy Playgroup

Mrs Raewyn Donald                                                   PEAC

 

Support Staff

Mrs Lesley Kelleher                                                    Library Officer

Mrs Jose Smith                                                          Education Assistant

Mrs Tonia Milne                                                         Education Assistant

Mrs Tammy Freakley                                                 Education Assistant

Mrs Vera Hegedus                                                     Education Assistant

Mrs Christine Pettitt                                                   Education Assistant

Mrs Victoria Alexander                                              Education Assistant

Mrs Julie Lane                                                           Education Assistant

Mrs Ginny Beard                                                        Education Assistant

Mrs Del Heal                                                              Education Assistant

Mrs Amanda Dal Porto                                               Education Assistant

Mrs Melissa Devenish                                                Education Assistant

Mr Adam Radziejewski                                              Gardener/Maintenance

Mr Vince Graneri                                                        Gardener/Maintenance

Mr Adrian Wilson                                                       Chaplain

Mrs Maria McLeish                                                    Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Rosemary Vinci                                                   Cleaner

Mrs Sonia Hughes                                                      Cleaner

Mrs Marilyn Thomas                                                  Cleaner