Our Staff

Staff for 2019

Administration/Office

Mr Craig Mainard                                                       Principal

Mr Mike Gilders                                                        Deputy Principal

Mrs Carmel Radziejewski                                           Manager Corporate Services

Mrs Kylie Della-Franca                                               School Officer

 

Classroom & Specialist Teachers

Mrs Cath de Saran                                                      Kindergarten, Rm 16

Mrs Pam Westphal/Mrs Sandy Fields                                     Pre Primary/ Year 1 Rm15

Mrs Jacintha Foote/Mrs Tracey Giglia                      Years 1& 2, Rm 3

Mrs Barb Thomson/ Mr Martin Levy                        Years 2, Rm 1

Ms Jennifer Russell/Mts Susan Haensel                       Years 3, Room 6

Mrs Lee Eltringham/Mrs Sally Gray Year 4, Room 11

Mr Nathan Bushby                             Years 5, Room 12

Mrs Liz Levy/ Mr Mike Gilders                               Year 6, Room 8

Mr Martin Levy                                                          Physical Education

Mrs Sally Gray                                                            Art

Priscilla Powell                                                           Music  (Wed)

Signorina Maria Siciliano                                            LOTE Italian (Wed, Thurs)

 

Special Programs

Mrs Sandy Fields                                                        Three Year Old Kindy/Playgroup

Mrs Raewyn Donald                                                   PEAC

 

Support Staff

Mrs Lesley Kelleher                                                    Library Officer

Mrs Jose Smith                                                            Education Assistant

Mrs Tonia Milne                                                          Education Assistant

Mrs Tammy Freakley                                                  Education Assistant

Mrs Vera Hegedus                                                     Education Assistant

Mrs Christine Pettitt                                                   Education Assistant

Mrs Victoria Alexander                                              Education Assistant

Mrs Julie Lane                                                           Education Assistant

Mrs Ginny Beard                                                        Education Assistant

Mrs Delouise Heal                                                      Education Assistant

Mrs Amanda Dal Porto                                                Education Assistant

Mr Pieter Baarspul                                                              Gardener/Maintenance

Mr Adam Radziejewski                                              Gardener/Maintenance

Mr Adrian Wilson                                                       Chaplain

Mrs Maria McLeish                                                    Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Rosemary Vinci                                                  Cleaner

Mrs Silvia Giuffre                                                      Cleaner

Mrs Sonia Hughes                                                   Cleaner

Mrs Marilyn Thomas                                                Cleaner

 

Visiting Staff

Miss Michelle Zabczyk                                                 Student Services (Psychologist)

Mrs Jobina Jose                                                       Community Nurse

Mr Simon Styles                                                       Clarinet (SIM)

Mr Steve Sutherland                                                Guitar (SIM)